November/2022 Latest Braindump2go 300-515 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new Braindump2go 300-515 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 30
When implementing VPLS on Cisco IOS XR routers, the VPLS PW neighbors can be statically defined under which configuration mode?

A. bridge group
B. bridge-domain
C. vfi
D. mpls ldp
E. l2transport

Answer: C

Read More

November/2022 Latest Braindump2go 5V0-23.20 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new Braindump2go 5V0-23.20 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 20
Which two considerations needs to be made when deciding on a virtual machine class type during the process of creating a Tanzu Kubernetes cluster? (Choose two )

A. Whether the resources provided by the virtual machine class type should be reserved on the host
B. The configuration parameters which need to be edited in the cluster
C. The amount of CPU. memory, and storage the virtual machine should have
D. Connectivity between the Tanzu Kubernetes cluster and the Subscribed Content Library
E. The storage classes which need to be made available to the cluster

Answer: AC
Explanation:

A virtual machine class is a request for resource reservations for processing power on the virtual machine (VM), including CPU and memory (RAM). For example, the VM class type named “guaranteed-large” reserves 4 CPU and 16 GB RAM. See Default Virtual Machine Classes for a list of default VM classes and their corresponding CPU and RAM reservations. The VM disk size is set by the OVA template, not the VM class definition. For Tanzu Kubernetes releases, the disk size is 16GB. See About Tanzu Kubernetes release Distributions. There are two reservation types for VM classes: guaranteed and best effort. The guaranteed class fully reserves its configured resources. This means that for a given cluster the spec.policies.resources.requests matches the spec.hardware settings. The best effort class allows resources to be overcommitted. For production workloads it is recommended that you use the guaranteed VM class type.

Read More

November/2022 Latest Braindump2go 5V0-23.20 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new Braindump2go 5V0-23.20 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 20
Which two considerations needs to be made when deciding on a virtual machine class type during the process of creating a Tanzu Kubernetes cluster? (Choose two )

A.    Whether the resources provided by the virtual machine class type should be reserved on the host
B.    The configuration parameters which need to be edited in the cluster
C.    The amount of CPU. memory, and storage the virtual machine should have
D.    Connectivity between the Tanzu Kubernetes cluster and the Subscribed Content Library
E.    The storage classes which need to be made available to the cluster

Answer: AC
Explanation:

A virtual machine class is a request for resource reservations for processing power on the virtual machine (VM), including CPU and memory (RAM). For example, the VM class type named “guaranteed-large” reserves 4 CPU and 16 GB RAM. See Default Virtual Machine Classes for a list of default VM classes and their corresponding CPU and RAM reservations. The VM disk size is set by the OVA template, not the VM class definition. For Tanzu Kubernetes releases, the disk size is 16GB. See About Tanzu Kubernetes release Distributions. There are two reservation types for VM classes: guaranteed and best effort. The guaranteed class fully reserves its configured resources. This means that for a given cluster the spec.policies.resources.requests matches the spec.hardware settings. The best effort class allows resources to be overcommitted. For production workloads it is recommended that you use the guaranteed VM class type.

QUESTION 21
An administrator working in a vSphere with Tanzu environment wants to ensure that all persistent volumes configured by developers within a namespace are placed on a defined subset of datastores.
The administrator has applied tags to the required datastores in the vSphere Client.
Which action should the administrator take next to meet the requirement?

A.    Create a storage policy containing the tagged datastores, and apply it to the vSphere Namespace.
B.    Create a storage class containing the tagged datastores, and apply it to the Supervisor Cluster.
C.    Create a persistent volume claim containing the tagged datastores, and apply it to the vSphere Namespace.
D.    Create a storage Policy containing the tagged datastores, and apply it to the Supervisor Cluster.

Answer: A
Explanation:
 
The vSphere administrator defines and assigns VM storage policies to a namespace:
– VM storage policies are translated into Kubernetes storage classes. • Developers can access all assigned VM storage policies in the form of storage classes.
– Developers cannot manage storage classes.
Storage class names are created in the following way:
– Spaces in VM Storage Policy names are replaced with hyphens (-).
– Special characters are replaced with a digit. A VM Storage Policy called My Gold Policy $ is called my-gold-policy-0 as a storage class.

QUESTION 22
Which three roles does the Spherelet perform? (Choose three )

A.    Determines placement of vSphere pods
B.    Manages node configuration
C.    Starts vSphere pods
D.    Provides a key-value store for pod configuration
E.    Communicates with Kubernetes API
F.    Provisions Tanzu Kubernetes clusters

Answer: BCE
Explanation:
 
Spherelet is a kubelet that is ported natively to ESXi. It allows the ESXi host to become part of a Kubernetes cluster. Spherelet performs the following functions:
– Communicates with the control plane VMs
– Manages node configuration
– Starts vSphere Pods
– Monitors vSphere Pods

QUESTION 23
Why would developers choose to deploy an application as a vSphere Pod instead of a Tanzu Kubernetes cluster?

A.    They need the application to run as privileged pods.
B.    The application works with sensitive customer data, and they want strong resource and security isolation.
C.    They want to have root level access to the control plane and worker nodes in the Kubernetes cluster.
D.    The application requires a version of Kubernetes that is above the version running on the supervisor cluster.

Answer: B
Explanation:
 
A vSphere Pod is a VM with a small footprint that runs one or more Linux containers. With vSphere Pods, workloads have the following capabilities:
– Strong isolation from a Linux kernel based on Photon OS – Resource management using DRS
– Same level of resource isolation as VMs
– Open Container Initiative (OCI) compatible
– Equivalent to a Kubernetes Container Host
vSphere Pods are not compatible with vSphere vMotion. When an ESXi host is placed into maintenance mode, running vSphere Pods are drained and redeployed on another ESXi host, but only if the vSphere Pod is part of a ReplicaSet.

QUESTION 24
A company needs to provide global visibility and consistent policy management across multiple Tanzu Kubernetes Clusters, namespaces, and clouds.
Which VMvare solution will meet these requirements’?

A.    vSphere with Tanzu Supervisor Cluster
B.    vCenter Server
C.    Tanzu Mission Control
D.    Tanzu Kubernetes Grid Service

Answer: C
Explanation:
 
VMware Tanzu Mission ControlTM is a centralized management platform for consistently operating and securing your Kubernetes infrastructure and modern applications across multiple teams and clouds.

QUESTION 25
A developer is connecting to a Tanzu Kubernetes Cluster using the kubectl vsphere login command.
Which information must be specified, in addition to both the name of the cluster and the Supervisor Cluster Control Wane IP?

A.    The path to the existing kubeconfig file and the SSO Username
B.    The path to the existing kubeconfig file and the Token D for the SSO credentials
C.    The name of the Supervisor Namespace and the Token ID for the SSO credentials
D.    The name of the Supervisor Namespace and the SSO Username

Answer: D
Explanation:
To connect to the Supervisor Cluster, run the following command. kubectl vsphere login –server=SUPERVISOR-CLUSTER-CONTROL-PLANE-IP –tanzu-kubernetes-cluster-name TANZU-KUBERNETES-CLUSTER-NAME –tanzu-kubernetes-cluster-namespace SUPERVISOR-NAMESPACE-WHERE-THE-CLUSTER-IS- DEPLOYED
–vsphere-username VCENTER-SSO-USER-NAME
For example:
kubectl vsphere login –server=10.92.42.137
–tanzu-kubernetes-cluster-name tanzu-kubernetes-cluster-01
–tanzu-kubernetes-cluster-namespace tanzu-ns-1
–vsphere-username [email protected]

QUESTION 26
Which value must be increased or decreased to horizontally scale a Tanzu Kubernetes cluster?

A.    Namespaces
B.    etcd instance
C.    Worker node count
D.    ReplicaSets

Answer: C
Explanation:
Scale a Cluster Horizontally With the Tanzu CLI
To horizontally scale a Tanzu Kubernetes cluster, use the tanzu cluster scale command. You change the number of control plane nodes by specifying the –controlplane-machine-count option. You change the number of worker nodes by specifying the –worker-machine-count option.

QUESTION 27
The application development team is pushing a Kubernetes application into production.
I consists of an application server and a database.
The team wants to ensure that only the production application server can access the production database.
Can the development team meet this requirement using Kubernetes Network Policy?

A.    Yes, by using kubect1 to create a Network Policy that only allows pods on the same network segment to talk to each other.
B.    Yes. by logging in to NSX Manager and creating a firewall rules to only allow the production application server pod to talk to the database
C.    Yes, by using kubect1 to create a policy that disables pod to pod communication in the Namespace
D.    No, Kubernetes Network Policy does not support this action.

Answer: A
Explanation:
If you want to control traffic flow at the IP address or port level (OSI layer 3 or 4), then you might consider using Kubernetes NetworkPolicies for particular applications in your cluster. NetworkPolicies are an application-centric construct which allow you to specify how a pod is allowed to communicate with various network “entities” (we use the word “entity” here to avoid overloading the more common terms such as “endpoints” and “services”, which have specific Kubernetes connotations) over the network. NetworkPolicies apply to a connection with a pod on one or both ends, and are not relevant to other connections.

QUESTION 28
Which type of service is created by default when publishing a Kubernetes service?

A.    Cluster IP
B.    Node Port
C.    LoadBalancer
D.    ExternalName

Answer: A
Explanation:
For some parts of your application (for example, frontends) you may want to expose a Service onto an external IP address, that’s outside of your cluster. Kubernetes ServiceTypes allow you to specify what kind of Service you want. The default is ClusterIP.

QUESTION 29
Which kubectl command should be used to change the active vSphere namespace to namespace-01?

A.    kubectl config use-context namespace-01
B.    kubectl describe ns namespace-01
C.    kubectl get ns namespace-01
D.    kubectl config change-context namespace-01

Answer: A
Explanation:
A context element in a kubeconfig file is used to group access parameters under a convenient name. Each context has three parameters: cluster, namespace, and user. By default, the kubectl command- line tool uses parameters from the current context to communicate with the cluster.
To choose the current context:
kubectl config use-context ctx001

QUESTION 30
Which two items must be provided before a vSphere with Tanzu Supervisor Namespace can be created? (Choose two.)

A.    vSphere with Tanzu Enabled Cluster
B.    DNS-compliant Name
C.    Permissions
D.    Storage Policy
E.    Resource Limits

Answer: AD
Explanation:
Prerequisites
Configure a cluster with vSphere with Tanzu.
Create users or groups for all DevOps engineers who will access the namespace. Create storage policies for persistent storage. Storage policies can define different types and classes of storage, for example, gold, silver, and bronze.
Create VM classes and content libraries for stand-alone VMs. Create a content library for Tanzu Kubernetes releases for use with Tanzu Kubernetes clusters. See Creating and Managing Content Libraries for Tanzu Kubernetes releases.
Required privileges:
Namespaces.Modify cluster-wide configuration
Namespaces.Modify namespace configuration

QUESTION 31
Why would an organization set up private image registries?

A.    Role-based access control can be assigned by integrating the image registry with user identity management.
B.    DevOps engineers are able to store virtual machine images in a central location.
C.    Open source registry server projects enable organizations to modify them as necessary.
D.    Public image registries lack enterprise support.

Answer: A
Explanation:
 
VMware created Harbor in 2014. Harbor was shared with the community through an open-source license in 2016 and donated to the Cloud Native Computing Foundation (CNCF) in 2018.
Harbor is integrated into VMware products: vSphere Integrated Containers, Tanzu Kubernetes Grid Integrated Edition, and vSphere with Tanzu. The embedded Harbor for vSphere with Tanzu includes the following features:
– Identity integration and role-based access control
– Graphical user interface
– Auditing of operations
– Management with labels

QUESTION 32
The network topology for a Supervisor Cluster deployed using the vSphere networking stack, and a HAProxy load balancer is being planned.
In addition to the control plane management IP range and services IP range, how many non-overlapping IP address ranges are needed?

A.    3
B.    1
C.    4
D.    2

Answer: B
Explanation:
A dedicated IP range for virtual IPs. The HAProxy VM must be the only owner of this virtual IP range. The range must not overlap with any IP range assigned to any Workload Network owned by any Supervisor Cluster.

QUESTION 33
Where is a storage policy applied to enable Persistent Volumes?

A.    Namespace
B.    Datastore
C.    Virtual Machine
D.    Cluster

Answer: A
Explanation:
The vSphere administrator defines and assigns VM storage policies to a namespace:
– VM storage policies are translated into Kubernetes storage classes.
– Developers can access all assigned VM storage policies in the form of storage classes.
– Developers cannot manage storage classes.
Developers can list the available storage classes in their namespace by running the kubectl describe ns <namespace-name> command.

QUESTION 34
The virtualization team supports many development teams on a Supervisor cluster.
For a specific development team, they would like to limit persistent volumes that can be created on Tanzu Kubernetes clusters to only an NFS based storage array.
Which action should be taken to accomplish this goal?

A.    Use kubectl to create a storage class in the Supervisor cluster.
B.    Set a resource quota limiting the number of PVCs for that development team.
C.    Add a storage policy to that development team’s Supervisor Namespace containing only the NFS datastore
D.    Disconnect non-NFS datastores from the ESXi hosts that make up the Supervisor cluster.

Answer: C
Explanation:
The storage policy would become a storage class in Kubernetes.

QUESTION 35
Which command displays the storage limits that have been set together with the amount of resources consumed?

A.    kubect1 get resourcequotas
B.    kubect1 config get-resourcequotas limits
C.    kubect1 list resourcequotas
D.    kubect1 describe resourcequotas

Answer: A
Explanation:
Create the ResourceQuota:
kubectl apply -f https://k8s.io/examples/admin/resource/quota-mem-cpu.yaml –namespace=quota- mem-cpu-example
View detailed information about the ResourceQuota:
kubectl get resourcequota mem-cpu-demo –namespace=quota-mem-cpu-example –output=yaml

QUESTION 36
Which is a valid version change for a Tanzu Kubernetes cluster running Kubernetes version 1.16.7?

A.    Upgrade one major version (e.g.. 2.0.1)
B.    Upgrade two minor versions (e.g., 1.18.0)
C.    Downgrade one patch version (e.g.. 1.16.5)
D.    Upgrade one minor version (e.g.. 1.17.0)

Answer: D
Explanation:
Be aware of the following constraints when upgrading your cluster. You can upgrade a cluster up to one minor version of Kubernetes from its current version. If necessary, you can perform subsequent upgrades to move the version forward. Upgrading your version of Kubernetes is a one-way operation. You cannot subsequently downgrade the Kubernetes version, or undo an upgrade.

QUESTION 37
What is the minimum number of portgroups needed, in addition to the management portgroup to provide connectivity for external services on a Supervisor Cluster?

A.    1
B.    4
C.    3
D.    2

Answer: A

QUESTION 38
A developer is trying to deploy a Kubernetes Application into a namespace within a Supervisor Cluster.
The deployment must utilize the latest assets that have been pushed into the Registry Service.
What should the developer add to the YAML file to ensure that the deployment is successful?

A.    image: /<namespace>/<image name>:latest
B.    template: <image registry url>/<namespace name>/<image name> : latest
C.    image: <image registry url>/<namespace name>/<image name>:latest
D.    template: /<namespace name>/<image name>:latest

Answer: C
Explanation:
Create an example pod spec with the details about the private registry.
apiVersion: v1
kind: Pod
metadata:
name: <workload-name>
namespace: <kubernetes-namespace>
spec:
containers:
– name: private-reg-container
image: <Registry-IP-Address>/<vsphere-namespace>/<image-name>:<version> imagePullSecrets:
– name: <registry-secret-name>
Replace <workload-name> with the name of the pod workload. Replace <kubernetes-namespace> with the Kubernetes namespace in the cluster where the pod will be created. This must be the same Kubernetes namespace where the Registry Service image pull secret is stored in the Tanzu Kubernetes cluster (such as the default namespace). Replace <Registry-IP-Address> with the IP address for the embedded Harbor Registry instance running on the Supervisor Cluster.
Replace <vsphere-namespace> with the vSphere Namespace where the target Tanzu Kubernetes is provisioned.
Replace <image-name> with an image name of your choice. Replace <version> with an appropriate version of the image, such as “latest”. Replace <registry-secret-name> with the name of the Registry Service image pull secret that you created previously.

QUESTION 39
How does Kubernetes implement the vSphere storage policy in vSphere with Tanzu?

A.    Storage class
B.    Paravirtual CSl
C.    Static Persistent Volume
D.    Persistent Volume

Answer: A
Explanation:
When vSphere with Tanzu converts storage policies that you assign to namespaces into Kubernetes storage classes, it changes all upper case letters into lower case and replaces spaces with dashes (-). To avoid confusion, use lower case and no spaces in the VM storage policy names. Storage Policy Based Management is a vCenter Server service that supports provisioning of persistent volumes and their backing virtual disks according to storage requirements described in a storage policy.

QUESTION 40
Which two functions are provided by the NSX Container Rug-in (NCP)? (Choose two.)

A.    Implements Kubernetes Ingress with an NSX-T layer 7 load balancer
B.    Integrates with container-based PaaS such as Docker
C.    Creates an NSX-T logical topology for a Kubernetes cluster and a separate logical network for each Kubernetes namespace
D.    Configures Overlay Transport Zones
E.    Implements Kubernetes Ingress with an NSX-T layer 4 load balancer

Answer: AC
Explanation:
NCP provides the following functionalities:
Automatically creates an NSX-T Data Center logical topology for a Kubernetes cluster, and creates a separate logical network for each Kubernetes namespace. Implements Kubernetes Ingress with NSX-T layer 7 load balancer Connects Kubernetes pods to the logical network, and allocates IP and MAC addresses. Supports network address translation (NAT) and allocates a separate SNAT IP for each Kubernetes namespace.Note:When configuring NAT, the total number of translated IPs cannot exceed 1000. Implements Kubernetes network policies with NSX-T Data Center distributed firewall. Implements Kubernetes service of type ClusterIP and service of type LoadBalancer.

QUESTION 41
How do Tanzu Kubemetes clusters communicate with Storage Policy Based Management to request PersistentVolumes?

A.    Through a proxy VM
B.    Directly with vCenter Server and the underlying ESXi hosts
C.    Through the Supervisor Cluster
D.    Directly with the vCenter Server

Answer: D
Explanation:
The Cloud Native Storage for vSphere with Tanzu workflow is as follows:
1. A developer deploys a pod using the kubectl CLI.
2. The vSphere with Tanzu Cloud Native Storage-Container Storage Interface (CNS-CSI) reads this request from the control plane API server.
3. CNS-CSI informs the vCenter Server CNS of the need for a disk with storage class Gold.
4. CNS interfaces with SPBM for a suitable datastore that satisfies the Gold storage class (storage policy).
5. SPBM decides on a suitable datastore and interfaces with DRS for a suitable ESXi host.
6. Hostd on the ESXi host creates a First Class Disk (VMDK) on the datastore.
7. Spherelet on the ESXi host takes the created VMDK.
8. Spherelet mounts the VMDK to the vSphere Pod.
9. Spherelet reports the mount as a successful event to the control plane API server.

QUESTION 42
Which kubectl command is used to list al pods in the current active namespace?

A.    kubectl get nodes
B.    kubectl get pods
C.    kubectl get services
D.    kubectl list pods

Answer: B
Explanation:

Fetch all Pods in all namespaces using kubectl get pods –all-namespaces
Pods
Shortcode = po
List one or more pods
kubectl get pod
Delete a pod
kubectl delete pod <pod_name>
Display the detailed state of a pods
kubectl describe pod <pod_name>
Create a pod
kubectl create pod <pod_name>
Execute a command against a container in a pod
kubectl exec <pod_name> -c <container_name> <command>
Get interactive shell on a a single-container pod
kubectl exec -it <pod_name> /bin/sh
Display Resource usage (CPU/Memory/Storage) for pods kubectl top pod
Add or update the annotations of a pod
kubectl annotate pod <pod_name> <annotation>
Add or update the label of a pod
kubectl label pod <pod_name>

 

QUESTION 43
Which vSphere with Tanzu Workload Network topology provides Layer 2 isolation between Tanzu Kubernetes clusters across namespaces when vSphere Distributed Switches are used?

A.    A dedicated Primary Workload Network for the Supervisor Cluster control plane VMs and separate Workload Networks for each namespace A dedicated Primary
B.    Workload Network for the Supervisor Cluster control plane VMs and a single Workload Network for namespaces
C.    A single Workload Network for the Supervisor Cluster control plane VMs and Tanzu Kubernetes clusters
D.    Distributed firewall rules to isolate namespaces

Answer: A
Explanation:
For a Supervisor Cluster that is configured with the vSphere networking stack, you can provide Layer 2 isolation for your Kubernetes workloads by creating Workload Networks and assigning them to namespaces. Workload Networks provide connectivity to Tanzu Kubernetes clusters in the namespace and are backed by distributed port groups on the switch that is connected to the hosts in the Supervisor Cluster.

QUESTION 44
To which network are HA Proxy virtual server IP addresses issued when using the vSphere networking stack default configuration?

A.    vMotion
B.    Overlay
C.    Primary workload
D.    Management

Answer: C
Explanation:
The HAProxy virtual IP range where external services and DevOps users connect. In this configuration, HAProxy is deployed with two virtual NICs (Default configuration), one connected to the management network, and a second one connected to the Primary Workload Network. You must plan for allocating Virtual IPs on a separate subnet from the Primary Workload Network.
https://docs.vmware.com/en/VMware-vSphere/7.0/vmware-vsphere-with-tanzu/GUID-1F885AAE-92FF-41E6-BF04-0F0FD4173BD9.html

QUESTION 45
How is information found about all Kubernetes Persistent Volumes in a vSphere environment?

A.    Navigating to the Cloud Native Storage view in vCenter Server
B.    Using: kubectl get persistentvolumes
C.    Accessing the FCD folder on a Datastore
D.    Using: esxcli storage cloud native get

Answer: A
Explanation:
 
This is the textbook answer, I know kubectl does give you some information.

QUESTION 46
To which set of networks are the Supervisor Cluster nodes attached when deploying with an NSX-T network topology?

A.    Frontend and Workload
B.    Frontend and Management
C.    Workload and NSX Overlay
D.    Management and NSX Overlay

Answer: C
Explanation:
The Network Service has been extended to support the vSphere Distributed Switch (vDS). Start by configuring the switch with appropriate portgroups. Management will carry traffic between vCenter and the Kubernetes Control Plane (Supervisor Cluster control plane). As we will see in a moment, not having the built in Load Balancing capability of NSX means you will need to deploy your own load balancer externally from the cluster. We will give you a choice of integrated load balancers. The first one we support is HAProxy.
The Management network will also carry traffic between the supervisor cluster nodes and HAProxy. The Frontend network will carry traffic to the Load Balancer virtual interfaces. It must be routable from any device that will be a client for your cluster. Developers will use this to issue kubectl commands to the Supervisor cluster or their TKG clusters. You can have one or more Workload networks.
The primary Workload network will connect the cluster interfaces of the Supervisor cluster. Namespaces can be defined with their own Workload network allowing for isolation between development teams assigned different Namespaces. The Namespace assigned Workload Networks will connect the TKG cluster nodes in that Namespace.

QUESTION 47
Kubernetes object types are going to be limited by an administrator within a vSphere with Tanzu namespace.
Which three Kubernetes object types may be limited? (Choose three.)

A.    Number of Persistent Volume Claims
B.    Number of Pods
C.    Number of Operators
D.    Number of DaemonSets
E.    Number of Ingress frontends
F.    Number of Load Balancer Services

Answer: ABF
Explanation:
https://docs.vmware.com/en/VMware-vSphere/7.0/vmware-vsphere-with-tanzu/GUID-1238AFD8-232C-4EFC-BD54-796CB9F8C45F.html
Resource Name Description
configmaps The total number of ConfigMaps that can exist in the namespace. persistentvolumeclaims The total number of PersistentVolumeClaims that can exist in the namespace.
pods The total number of Pods in a non-terminal state that can exist in the namespace. A pod is in a terminal state if .status.phase in (Failed, Succeeded) is true. replicationcontrollers The total number of ReplicationControllers that can exist in the namespace. resourcequotas The total number of ResourceQuotas that can exist in the namespace. services The total number of Services that can exist in the namespace. services.loadbalancers The total number of Services of type LoadBalancer that can exist in the namespace.
services.nodeports The total number of Services of type NodePort that can exist in the namespace. secrets The total number of Secrets that can exist in the namespace.

QUESTION 48
Which two capabilities are associated with vSphere Pod? (Choose two.)

A.    Compatibility with vSphere vMotion
B.    Compatibility with vSphere performance charts
C.    Compatibility with NSX-V Datacenter
D.    Compatibility with vSphere HA and DRS
E.    Compatibility with Windows and Linux kernels

Answer: CD
Explanation:
vSphere Pods are only supported on Supervisor Clusters that use NSX-T Data Center as their networking stack.
Resource Management. vSphere DRS handles the placement of vSphere Pods on the Supervisor Cluster.

QUESTION 49
Which requirement is valid for vSphere with Tanzu on vSphere Distributed Switch Network?

A.    Workload networks that are routable to the primary workload network
B.    HAProxy Virtual Server IP range that is allocated to NSX-T edge router external interface
C.    Network Interface Cards with Single Root IO Visualization Support (SR-IOV)
D.    HAProxy Frontend hterface that has a common subnet and bridged interface to workload networks

Answer: B

QUESTION 50
Which capability do persistent volumes provide to containerized applications?

A.    Automated disk archival
B.    Support for in-memory databases
C.    Support for ephemeral workloads
D.    Retention of application state and data

Answer: D
Explanation:
Certain Kubernetes workloads require persistent storage to store data permanently. To provision persistent storage for Kubernetes workloads, vSphere with Tanzu integrates with Cloud Native Storage (CNS), a vCenter Server component that manages persistent volumes. Persistent storage is used by vSphere Pods, Tanzu Kubernetes clusters, and VMs. The following example illustrates how persistent storage is used by a vSphere Pod.
vSphere Pods use different types of storage depending on the objects that are stored. The types of storage are ephemeral virtual machine disks (VMDKs), persistent volume VMDKs, and containers image VMDKs:
– Storage policies for container image and ephemeral disks are defined at the cluster level. – Storage policies for persistent volumes are defined at the namespace level.
– Networking for vSphere Pods uses the topology provided by NSX.


Resources From:

1.2022 Latest Braindump2go 5V0-23.20 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share:
https://www.braindump2go.com/5v0-23-20.html


2.2022 Latest Braindump2go 5V0-23.20 PDF and 5V0-23.20 VCE Dumps Free Share:
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1tYEvMOleEzNwIyKGl63OyULAy4M3vcOQ?usp=sharing


3.2021 Free Braindump2go 5V0-23.20 Exam Questions Download:
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/5V0-23.20-PDF-Dumps(1-20).pdf

https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/5V0-23.20-VCE-Dumps(21-41).pdf


Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!

November/2022 Latest Braindump2go MB-300 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new Braindump2go MB-300 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 345
Case Study 5 – Alpine Ski
Background
Alpine Ski House sells a variety of ski and outdoor equipment, including apparel and digital content to retailers and wholesalers located in the United States. The central distribution center, accounting and customer service center are located in the company’s headquarters building in the state of Colorado. The company also has an additional warehouse in the state of New York. The company is known for its customer-friendly policies.
Current environment
Alpine Ski House currently has an outdated accounting system that is not connected to the New York warehouse.
The warehouse system contains inventory quantities, but does not have costing, therefore the FIFO principles are applied through spreadsheet calculations at month end.
Alpine Ski House has worked to create a future state roadmap as a foundation for growth. They have decided to implement Dynamics 365 cloud applications and must limit the amount of on premises hardware as they are not staffed for support. They are expecting to implement required devices for warehouse applications to support WMS only.
The customer service center places phone orders on behalf of wholesalers and retailers.
The customer service team provides concierge services to the top 20 largest customers. Each customer service team member is assigned to 5 customers as the customer’s dedicated customer service representative.
The call center has a phone system that records calls and stores the call duration.
Data is a combination of systems that are disconnected to include warehouse and accounting. Customer records and consumer records are stored in the call center third-party system. Excel spreadsheets are used for consolidated reporting from these systems.
Alpine Ski House must enable business partners to place their own B2B orders on the web as well as manage their own users.
The company has decided to expand distribution to Banff, Alberta and create a new operating legal entity in Canada. This expansion must be planned for as part of the solution, as it will be up and running six months after the initial US company is operating on the new applications.
Requirements
Applications and environment
Required applications must align to the future state roadmap.
Business partners must have the ability to onboard their own users for placing orders on the web.
The Canadian company must use the same base data as the US operating company and must be set up in the same instance.
Sales order history data must not be imported. All current and future orders must be migrated to the new system.
Master data for customers must be migrated from both the call center third-party system as well as the accounting system. You identify the following requirements:
– The mapping fields for customer records in both systems are the same, except the accounting system which has three additional fields that must be mapped.
– Duplicate records must not be imported.
Cutover plan
– User1 reports that sales orders will be open and not shipped at the time of cutover to production. There are 20 orders expected to be open.
Customer service
General
Concierge customer service reps must be able to access customer records for all customers in their customer group.
Customer service reps must be able organize how information is presented when they sign into the new system.
Security must be applied to the customer service reps as a group and must not be applied at the individual level.
Return policies
Sporting equipment is warranted by the manufacturer and must not be returned to Alpine Ski House warehouse. Alpine Ski House does not strictly enforce this policy. Exceptions to the policy are allowed with manager approval.
Customer service must track reported issues with sporting equipment to identify trends.
Customers can exchange apparel, but refunds must not be permitted. Any consumer exchanges must occur directly through Alpine’s call center and cannot be returned to a physical store.
Exchange policies
All consumer calls must be logged for tracking purposes. The customer service representative will determine if there is an exchange, or if the consumer should be redirected to the manufacturer. Digital content is final sale only. All complaints must still be tracked.
Returns and replacement orders must be processed through the warehouse. Consumer information for returns and replacement orders does not need to be stored.
A record of the location where the consumer purchased the product must be stored for tracking purpose.
The customer service reps must be able to view the order status for delayed shipments or orders that have been shipped but not invoiced. They need to have shortcuts to view this information.
Returns or credits for a concierge customer that are not from a consumer do not require notifications to the concierge representative.
Web orders must be limited to B2B, and consumers web access must not be required for order placement.
The call center must track the call minutes in the phone system by customer number.
The system must send the following notifications:
– Dedicated concierge representative must be automatically notified when an exchanged product has shipped. The concierge representative must set up the alert.
– External customers must be notified of the new consumer exchanges. The notification must integrate into the customer’s third party dashboard and must not be sent as an email notification.
Customer Service
The customer service center is overloaded with frequently asked questions (FAQ’s) that are consuming resources and creating issues with customer service levels.
Alpine Ski House has decided to deploy an automated FAQ website because they do not have sufficient staff resources to manage customer interactions. All automated interactions must be stored for 30 days.
The company has decided to extend its concierge program to the top 25 customers. A new representative has been hired and requires the same screen layout as other team members.
When new customers are created in the system, the customer number must automatically pass to the call center phone system.
Implementation
The implementation is expected to take 12 months. Alpine Ski House wants to ensure that when they go live, they are on the most current available update of Dynamics 365. Testing must occur in the various stages of the implementation. You identify the following testing requirements:
– Platform updates will be applied, and business processes will be verified to perform as expected, either manual or automated where possible against stored task recordings.
– Development must be completed by the 10th month. Developers must perform initial testing code that they create.
– When development is completed, all processes in the system must be tested by the user group.
Due to competing demands for the project team, the company wants to automate as much of the testing as possible.
The project manager is concerned that a critical field must have validation scripts run against it during automated testing. The developers will be required to write the custom validation scrip. The user creating the test script must document the step in the test script that the specific validation script must be run for the developers.
The project manager wants to put a control in place to ensure that once the automated testing is established the test scripts are not modified or overwritten.
Question
You need to determine chain applications are required for the Alpine SKi House solution.
Which Dynamics 365 apps should you use?

A. Dynamic 365 Finance, Dynamic 365 Supply Chain Management, and Dynamics Project Operations
B. Dynamics 365 Finance, Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management, and Dynamics 365 Commerce
C. Dynamics 365 Finance and Dynamics 363 Supply Chan Management
D. Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management and Dynamics 365 Commerce
E. Dynamics 365 Finance, Dynamics 365 Project Operations, and Dynamics 365 Commerce

Answer: B
Explanation:
Required applications must align to the future state roadmap.
* Dynamics 365 Finance
Includes budgeting, project management, financials, and accounting for large, international companies.
* Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management
A supply chain solution developed to evolve the trade, manufacturing, and supply chain processes.
* Dynamics 365 Commerce
To cover Customer Service etc.

Read More

November/2022 Latest Braindump2go MS-600 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new Braindump2go MS-600 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 182
Hotspot Question
You are building a web app that will display the Microsoft Exchange Online Inbox of a user. The app will maintain a copy of the user’s Inbox data and regularly check for updates.
You need to configure the Microsoft Graph URI for the app. The solution must minimize network traffic.
How should you complete the request URI? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

Answer:

Explanation:
Box 1: https://graph.microsoft.com/
For Microsoft Graph, apps specify permissions prefixed with https://graph.microsoft.com/. For example, an app can request the Mail.Read permission by including
Box 2: v1.0/me/mailfolders/inbox/messages/delta
API versions
The Microsoft Graph API offers two versions: v1.0 and beta, while Outlook offers v1.0, v2.0, and beta. Microsoft Graph v1.0 matches Outlook v2.0, and Microsoft
Graph beta matches Outlook beta.
Microsoft Graph
First, the app has the user sign in to authorize the application. Because the app uses the Microsoft Graph scope Mail.Read, the authorization URL looks like the following: https://login.microsoftonline.com/common/oauth2/v2.0/authorize?scope=openid+Mail.Read&response_type=code&client_id=<SOME
GUID>&redirect_uri=<REDIRECT URL>
Once the app has an access token, it sends the following request: https://graph.microsoft.com/v1.0/me/mailfolders/inbox/messages?$top=1&$select=subject,from,receivedDateTime,isRead
Accept: application/json –
Authorization: Bearer <token>
delta – tracking changes (synchronization)
Both endpoints support querying collections for changes relative to a synchronization state. While the functionality is the same, the methods are slightly different.
On the Microsoft Graph endpoint, changes are queried by using delta queries. This is implemented as a delta function on the collection.
Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/outlook/rest/compare-graph

Read More

November/2022 Latest Braindump2go PCNSE Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new Braindump2go PCNSE Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 580
An engineer needs to configure SSL Forward Proxy to decrypt traffic on a PA-5260. The engineer uses a forward trust certificate from the enterprise PKI that expires December 31, 2025. The validity date on the PA-generated certificate is taken from what?

A. The trusted certificate
B. The server certificate
C. The untrusted certificate
D. The root CA

Answer: B

Read More

November/2022 New Braindump2go PL-200 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new Braindump2go PL-200 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 197
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
On a Contact record, a user creates a Note record that contains the word running.
One week later, the user reports that they cannot find the Contact record associated with the Note record.
You need to find the Note record.
Solution: Use Dataverse Search to search for the word run.
Does the solution meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: A
Explanation:
Dataverse Search = Relevance Search.
Relevance Search brings the following benefits:
– Finds matches to any word in the search term in any field in the entity. Matches may include inflectional words, like “stream,” “streaming,” or “streamed.”
– Includes the ability to search documents found in Notes and Attachments on Emails and Appointments
Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/power-platform/admin/configure-relevance-search-organization#what-is-relevance-search

Read More

November/2022 Latest Braindump2go SOA-C02 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new Braindump2go SOA-C02 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 322
A company is creating a new multi-account architecture. A Sysops administrator must implement a login solution to centrally manage user access and permissions across all AWS accounts. The solution must be integrated with AWS Organizations and must be connected to a third-party Security Assertion Markup Language (SAML) 2.0 identity provider (IdP).
What should the SysOps administrator do to meet these requirements?

A. Configure an Amazon Cognito user pool. Integrate the user pool with the third-party IdP.
B. Enable and configure AWS Single Sign-On with the third-party IdP.
C. Federate the third-party IdP with AWS Identity and Access Management (IAM) for each AWS account in the organization.
D. Integrate the third-party IdP directly with AWS Organizations.

Answer: A

Read More

November/2022 New Braindump2go DEA-1TT5 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new Braindump2go DEA-1TT5 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 235
Refer to the Exhibit. What type of process, when performed on data, would produce the result shown?

A. Replication
B. Deduplication
C. Archive
D. Migration

Answer: A

Read More

November/2022 Latest Braindump2go MB-310 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new Braindump2go MB-310 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 188
Drag and Drop Question
You are using Microsoft Excel to complete budget planning for the next fiscal year.
Budget template data must be gathered in real time from Dynamics 365 Finance during the budget planning process.
You need to create a budget planning template by using Microsoft Excel.
Which three actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
image
Answer:
image
Explanation:
Step 1: Enter data from the current year’s budget planning template.
Create a new template from existing data
Step 2: Add data connector fields.
Microsoft Excel can change and quickly analyze data. The Excel Data Connector app interacts with Excel workbooks and OData services that are created for publicly exposed data entities. The Excel Data Connector add-in enables Excel to become a seamless part of the user experience. The Excel Data Connector add-in is built by using the Office Web add-ins framework.
Step 3: Upload the template.
When you have your Excel template customized the way you want, you can upload it into Dynamics 365. Where you upload the template determines its availability.
Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/fin-ops-core/dev-itpro/office-integration/office-integration
https://portal.dynamics365support.com/knowledgebase/article/KA-01250/en-us

Read More

November/2022 Latest Braindump2go PL-100 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new Braindump2go PL-100 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 224
Case Study 3 – A culinary arts college
Background
A culinary arts college trains world class chefs by offering a blend of theoretical and practical education. The culinary arts program enrolls two hundred students per term. The instructors split the students in groups of five to seven students, depending on the specialty selected. Each instructor is in charge of one group of students.
The college uses several systems to manage the student classroom activities. The college plans to implement a Microsoft Power Platform solution to replace the existing system. The goal is to align the cooking curriculum to the taste preferences of their subscribers and automate as much as possible to reduce administrative overhead.
The college has two revenue streams: student enrollment fees and work placement brokerage
lunch catering to businesses, school cafeterias and other consumers via subscriptions
Subscribers place orders from a menu published by the instructors. The menu displays all the dishes and quantities that students will create during a cooking lesson.
The college partners with food banks to offer healthy meals to people in need. Students participate in the packaging and safe storage of any leftovers meals and notify the food banks about available meals. If 85 percent of the meals produced during a week sell out, the college makes the remaining 15 percent available to food banks only.
Current environment
Current systems
The college manages subscribers and their dish preferences by using a SQL Server-based app that is hosted in the college’s on-premises datacenter. Each week, data is extracted as a Microsoft Excel workbook and distributed to instructors.
Recipes are stored as Microsoft Word documents in SharePoint libraries. Access to recipes is restricted to instructors and students.
The college uses Microsoft 365 for emails, classroom and kitchen bookings, and document management.
Students will use a Microsoft Outlook calendar to see their group’s schedule and to collaborate with instructors and other students.
Current environment
Current processes
Instructors use Microsoft Excel workbooks to capture class attendance information for cooking classes.
Instructors develop the culinary arts program and refine it periodically.
Instructors are responsible for monitoring kitchen processes.
Instructors order the ingredients in bulk from food distributors. The instructors define threshold quantities that trigger inventory replenishment.
Students self-organize in teams and brainstorm to produce new recipes.
Students earn credits faster if they create new recipes in their specialty and the new recipe gains enough votes from subscribers.
Current environment
Cooking classes
Each cooking class has a start date, a start and end time, a minimum and a maximum number of participants, and a cuisine specialty.
Students select one main cuisine to specialize in when applying for enrollment.
Students participating in a cooking class can participate as a chef or as a helper. There is only one chef per session. Everyone else is a helper.
Instructors select the chef and recipe for each cooking class and distribute a link to the recipe document before each class.
Each instructor performs quality checks on dishes that are offered for sale and evaluates both the chef and the helper.
Current environment
Subscriptions
The college offers the following types of subscriptions based on a client’s commitment to order:
– Public `” lunch orders placed between 10:00 AM and noon from an open menu, subject to availability. Most occasional and high-volume subscribers became fans of the college after ordering from the public subscription.
– Occasional subscribers `” a fixed number of meals, either monthly or weekly.
– High volume `” businesses that provide their staff free lunches every workday.
A group of 25 business subscribers each order an average of 2,000 meals per day.
The number of occasional subscribers varies daily.
The college generates a QR code for high-volume subscribers to allow staff to vote for their favorite dishes.
Requirements
Class management
The solution must track credits earned by the students.
Students require a fixed number of credits in the chef’s role to gain the cuisine specialization. Students can acquire credits by using any of the following methods:
– fans of the college
– number of hours in practical sessions as helpers
– number of hours as chefs
– popular votes from dishes prepared as chefs
– marks from the class instructor
Students must confirm their attendance by selecting Start at the beginning of each class and selecting Done at the end of the class.
The student’s total number of practice hours and credits earned must display in the app.
Students team up together to create new recipes and must keep their recipes confidential.
The instructors photograph dishes that pass quality checks and upload the photographs to the daily menu that is made available to subscribers.
Dish votes are counted based on the number of people who marked the dish as a favorite.
The college requires a lively visual that displays marketing data on their public-facing website.
Requirements
Subscriptions
The subscriber administrators must approve the credit terms for high-volume subscribers.
Occasional and high-volume subscribers must be able to place orders online.
Subscribers should be able to mark a dish as favorite directly from their order.
Requirements
Food management
Instructors must be able to reserve the quantities of ingredients that they require for cooking sessions.
Each ingredient has a primary unit of measure for bulk ordering and a second unit of measure for using in a recipe. (For example, flour in pounds when ordering and in cups for use in a recipe).
The app must display the current inventory and reserved quantities for each ingredient needed for a recipe. The display must be consistent for appropriate roles.
Food banks must be able to access the food pool online and place their orders from a filtered list based on their location.
The college must replace the food bank notifications with an automated system that food bank users can access directly from the college’s public website.
The app must use a chatbot to replace the food bank notifications so that food bank users can see food available for pickup by food banks.
Issues
One instructor discovers discrepancies in the ingredient inventory and requests the standardization of the units of measures for all ingredients. Each time an ingredient is used in a recipe, the secondary unit of measure must be populated and be read only.
Students report that they are not able to see their total practice hours in the app.
Question
You need to implement reporting to support the college marketing efforts.
Which type of dashboard should you use?

A. Interactive
B. Model driven
C. Power BI
D. Power BI
E. Power BI

Answer: C

Read More

October/2022 Latest Braindump2go JN0-349 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new Braindump2go JN0-349 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 111
Your BGP router receives routes from two upstream ISPs: ISP A and ISP B.
In this scenario, which change would you make to prefer routes from ISP A?

A. Set the local-preference attribute for all routes received from ISP A to 200 while all routes received from ISP B use the default local-preference value of 100.
B. Prepend the AS path to all routes received from ISP A while all routes received from ISP B use the default AS path value.
C. Change the MED value for all routes received from ISP A to 1 while all routes from ISP B remain configured with no MED value.
D. Set the local-preference attribute for all routes received from ISP A to 50 while all routes received from ISP B use the default local-preference value of 100.

Answer: A

Read More

November/2022 Latest Braindump2go 312-49v10 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new Braindump2go 312-49v10 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 770
Which OWASP loT vulnerability talks about security flaws such as lack of firmware validation, lack of secure delivery, and lack of anti-rollback mechanisms on loT devices?

A. Lack of secure update mechanism
B. Use of insecure or outdated components
C. Insecure default settings
D. Insecure data transfer and storage

Answer: A

Read More

October/2022 Latest Braindump2go 5V0-21.21 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new Braindump2go 5V0-21.21 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 20
A company hosts a vSAN 7 stretched cluster for all development workloads. The original sizing of a maximum of 250 concurrent workloads in the vSAN cluster is no longer sufficient and needs to increase to at least 500 concurrent workloads within the next six months. To meet this demand, the original 8-node (4-4-1) cluster has recently been expanded to 16 nodes (8-8-1).
Which three additional steps should the administrator take to support the current growth plans while minimizing the amount of resources required at the witness site? (Choose three.)

A. Add the new vSAN witness appliance to vCenter Server.
B. Deploy a new large vSAN witness appliance at the witness site.
C. Configure the vSAN stretched cluster to use the new vSAN witness.
D. Deploy a new extra large vSAN witness appliance at the witness site.
E. Upgrade the vSAN stretched cluster to vSAN 7.0 U1.
F. Configure the new vSAN witness as a shared witness appliance.

Answer: ABC
Explanation:
Add the appliance to vCenter Server as a witness ESXi host. Make sure to configure the vSAN VMkernel interface on the host.
https://docs.vmware.com/en/VMware-vSphere/7.0/com.vmware.vsphere.vsan-planning.doc/GUID-05C1737A-5FBA-4AEE-BDB8-3BF5DE569E0A.html

Read More

October/2022 Latest Braindump2go PCAP-31-03 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new Braindump2go PCAP-31-03 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 86
The simplest possible class definition in Python can be expressed as:

A. class X:
B. class X: pass
C. class X: return
D. class X: {}

Answer: B

Read More