[8-November-2018]Braindump2go 300-320 Dumps VCE Instant Download[Q448-Q458]

2018/November Braindump2go 300-320 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated Today! Following are some new 300-320 Real Exam Questions:

1.|2018 Latest 300-320 Exam Dumps (VCE & PDF) 553Q&As Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/300-320.html

2.|2018 Latest 300-320 Exam Questions & Answers Download:

https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNWS1ocVZVUU03VU0?usp=sharing

QUESTION 448
Where should loop guard the implemented in a campus network design?

A. Ports configured with port fast
B. Alternate ports only
C. Ports configured with root guard
D. Alternate, backup and root ports

Answer: D

QUESTION 449
Refer to the exhibit. An engineer must apply IP addressing to five new WAN sites and choses the new subnets pictured. The previous administrator applied the addressing at Headquarters. Whitch option is the minimum summary range to cover the existing WAN sites while also allowing for three additional WAN sites of the same size, for future growth?

A. 10.0.60.0/18
B. 10.0.64.0/21
C. 10.0.64.0/17
D. 10.0.0.0/17
E. 10.0.64.0/18

Answer: E

QUESTION 450
Which two options are features of a scalable cluster design utilizing Cisco ASA firewalls? (Choose two)

A. Each cluster supports up to 10 ASA devices.
B. The design supports up to 100 Gbps of aggregate traffic.
C. Each member of the cluster can forward every traffic flow.
D. The design supports up to 1 Terabyte of aggregate traffic.
E. The ASA cluster actively load balances traffic flows.

Answer: BC

QUESTION 451
Which action should be taken when implementing a preferred IPS design?

A. Place the management interface on a separate VLAN
B. Place all sensors on PVLAN community ports
C. Place the management interface on the same VLAN
D. Place the monitoring interface on the inside network

Answer: A

QUESTION 452
How does OTV provide STP isolation?

A. By using STP root optimization
B. By using BPDU guard
C. By dropping BPDU packets
D. By using BPDU filtering

Answer: C

QUESTION 453
A LAN infrastructure consists of switches from multiple vendors. Spanning Tree is used as a Layer 2 loop prevention mechanism. All configured VLANs must be grouped in two STP instances. Which standards-based Spanning Tree technology must be used?

A. MSTP
B. Rapid PVST
C. STP
D. RSTP

Answer: A

QUESTION 454
An engineer is working on an OSPF network design and wants to minimize the failure detection time and the impact on the router CPU. Witch technology accomplishes this goal?

A. LSA pacing
B. LSA delay interval
C. BFD
D. Fast hellos

Answer: C

QUESTION 455
An engineer wants to assure that host can locate routers that can be used as a gateway to reach IPbased devices on other networks. Which first hop redundancy protocol accomplishes this goal?

A. VRRP
B. GLBP
C. IRDP
D. HSRP
E. GSLB

Answer: C

QUESTION 456
What added enforcement feature is available on IDS-based devices to terminate active malicious traffic?

A. Signature detection
B. TCP reset
C. SNMP alert
D. Layer 4 filtering

Answer: B

QUESTION 457
An CSPF router should have a maximum of how many adjacent neighbors?

A. 80
B. 60
C. 100
D. 50

Answer: B

QUESTION 458
While configuring a QoS policy, analysis of the switching infrastructure indicates that the switches support 1P3Q3T egress queuing.
Which option describes the egress queuing in the infrastructure?

A. The threshold configuration allows for inter-queue QoS by utilizing buffers.
B. The priority queue must contain real-time traffic and network management traffic.
C. The 1P3Q3T indicates one priority queue, three standard queues, and three thresholds.
D. The priority queue should use less than 20% of the total bandwidth.

Answer: B


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

1.|2018 Latest 300-320 Exam Dumps (VCE & PDF) 553Q&As Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/300-320.html

2.|2018 Latest 300-320 Study Guide Video:

https://youtu.be/_cTXMNZdiRI