Updated Real Microsoft MCSE Exam Questions & MCSE Dumps
http://www.mcseguides.com/dec-2017-new100-success-braindump2go-300-080-pdf-and-vce-248q-instant-download101-111.html
Export date: Tue Dec 18 13:29:56 2018 / +0000 GMT

[Dec-2017-New]100% Success-Braindump2go 300-080 PDF and VCE 248Q Instant Download[101-111]


2017 Dec New Cisco 300-080 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 300-080 Questions:

1.|2017 New 300-080 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 248Q&As Download:
https://www.braindump2go.com/300-080.html
2.|2017 New 300-080 Exam Questions & Answers Download:
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNQ3VqWUNLRU1XVlk?usp=sharing

QUESTION 101
Which Cisco Unified Communications Manager tool verifies configured route patterns, calling search spaces, and route groups?

A. Cisco Unified Reporting
B. CiscoUnified Communications ManagerCDR Analysis and Reporting
C. CiscoUnified Communications ManagerDialed Number Analyzer
D. Cisco Unified Real-Time Monitoring Tool

Answer: C
QUESTION 102
Refer to the exhibit. A CUCM user has been configured to use the Mobility feature and is expecting their home phone 408-555-6016 to ring simultaneously when their office phone is called. What configuration change needs to be made to allow this happen?

A. Select the Enable Move to Mobile check box.
B. Select the Enable Extend and Connect check box.
C. Select the Line Association check box.
D. Deselect the Enable Single Number Reach check box.

Answer: C

QUESTION 103
Refer to the exhibit. How many high-complexity transcoding sessions can this Cisco ISR G2 support?

A. 21
B. 14
C. 60
D. 15

Answer: B

QUESTION 104
After a Cisco Unified Communications Manager system is installed, users report problems when more than four users attempt to join a Meet-Me conference. Which parameter should you increase?

A. Maximum Ad Hoc Conference, Call Manager Service Parameter
B. Maximum Ad Hoc Conference, Enterprise Parameters Configuration
C. Maximum Meet-Me Conference, Call Manager Service Parameter
D. Maximum Meet-Me Conference, Enterprise Parameters Configuration

Answer: C

QUESTION 105
Two Cisco DX80 collaboration endpoints that support high-definition video are registered to a Cisco Unified Communications Manager in a single-site deployment model. However, the video that is displayed is pixelated and appears as sub-HD. To enable the Cisco DX80s to make high- definition video calls, which configuration option do you check?

A. Check the configuration in the Cisco DX80 settings menu, and enable high-definition video.
B. Check the Maximum Session Bit Rate for Video Calls in the Cisco Unified Communications Manager Regions Configuration.
C. Check that Video Capabilities are enabled under the Product Specific Configuration area for the device in Cisco Unified Communications Manager.
D. Check the DSCP for Video Callsvalue in the Cisco Unified Communications Manager clusterwide parameters QoS configuration.

Answer: B

QUESTION 106
You are experiencing bad video quality in calls, and you suspect packet loss in the network. Both the network switch and the collaboration endpoint network interfaces are set to autonegotiation, but the reported port speed and duplex settings do not match. Which action should you take?

A. Set the collaboration endpoint to use a manual speed and duplex setting of 100 Mbps and full duplex, and keep the switch port setting as "auto."
B. Configure the switch port to use a manual speed and duplex setting of 100 Mbps and half duplex, and keep the collaboration endpoint setting as "auto."
C. Keep both the switch port and collaboration endpoint settings as "auto," because this configuration is not responsible for the mismatched settings that were reported.
D. Set both the collaboration endpoint and the switch port to use manual speed and duplex settings of 100 Mbps and full duplex.

Answer: D

QUESTION 107
Refer to the exhibit. A new phone was installed and currently has issues registering with Cisco Unified Communications Manager. The phone received its IP address via DHCP, with options 3 and 150.

Which two actions would enable the phone to download its configuration automatically? (Choose two.)

A. Change the phone URL parameters to IP addresses.
B. Provide DHCP option 6 to the phone via DHCP.
C. Reboot the phone.
D. Change the VLAN that the phone isassigned to.
E. Manually assign the phone settings.
F. Provide DHCP option 15 to the phone via DHCP.

Answer: AB

QUESTION 108
Refer to the exhibit. You are trying to establish a multipoint call via a Cisco TelePresence SX20 that is registered to Cisco Unified Communications Manager. When you attempt to bring a third party into the call, you receive an error that the call cannot be completed. You confirm that your MCU resources are configured correctly on Cisco Unified Communications Manager and that other devices are able to establish multipoint calls. What is the cause of this issue?

A. The multipoint mode should be set to Multiway.
B. The call protocol should be H.323.
C. The MCU is at capacity.
D. The multipoint mode should be set to Cisco Unified Communications Manager Resource Group.
E. The multipoint mode should be set to None.

Answer: D

QUESTION 109
You are integrating a new video endpoint with Cisco VCS, but you find that the unit is failing to register. You assign extension 4000 to the device in the "vc.cisco.com" SIP domain, and you set its registration proxy to the IP address of 10.1.1.10 as the Cisco VCS. In order for the device to register via SIP, which format must you use when you set the SIP address of the device?

A. 4000@vc.cisco.com
B. 4000
C. 4000@10.1.110
D. 4000@cisco

Answer: A

QUESTION 110
Refer to the exhibit. According to the log diagram, what is the reason that the call ended?

A. The call was put on hold.
B. The call was experiencing one-way audio.
C. The call was completed successfully.
D. The call was transferred.
E. The call dropped out.

Answer: C

QUESTION 111
You recently configured a system for B2B SIP URI calls, and users confirmed that they could make calls. You are receiving multiple reports that inbound calls are failing and that users are not receiving calls to their URI. You confirm that all zones between expressways are active, and the trunk between Cisco Unified Communications Manager and Cisco VCS Expressway is active. You also see that the inbound call is sent from Cisco VCS Expressway C to Cisco Unified Communications Manager. Why are the calls failing?

A. The Cisco Unified Communications Manager FQDN was not set.
B. The cluster FQDN was notset in Enterprise Parameters.
C. The certificate is not valid.
D. The cluster FQDN was not set in Service Parameters.
E. The FQDN was not registered in DNS.

Answer: B


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

1.|2017 New 300-080 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 248Q&As Download:
https://www.braindump2go.com/300-080.html
2.|2017 New 300-080 Study Guide Video:

YouTube Video: YouTube.com/watch?v=G8MnddSz-rE 1

Links:
  1. http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=G8MnddSz-rE
Post date: 2017-12-12 09:29:20
Post date GMT: 2017-12-12 09:29:20

Post modified date: 2017-12-12 09:29:20
Post modified date GMT: 2017-12-12 09:29:20

Export date: Tue Dec 18 13:29:56 2018 / +0000 GMT
This page was exported from Updated Real Microsoft MCSE Exam Questions & MCSE Dumps [ http://www.mcseguides.com ]
Export of Post and Page has been powered by [ Universal Post Manager ] plugin from www.ProfProjects.com