[FREE UPDATED] Become Microsoft 70-412 Certified With Braindump2go’s New 70-412 Test Dumps (331-345)

70-412 Exam Dumps Free Shared By Braindump2go For Instant Download Now! Download Latest 70-412 Exam Questions and pass 70-412 one time easily! Do you want to be a winner?

Vendor: Microsoft
Exam Code: 70-412
Exam Name: Configuring Advanced Windows Server 2012 R2 Services

1[10]

QUESTION 331
Which of the following authentication types must you enable to support Workplace Join?

A.    Forms
B.    Windows
C.    Certificate
D.    Device

Answer: D

QUESTION 332
Which of the following is the minimum domain functional level required before you can promote a member server running Windows Server 2012 R2 so that it functions as a domain controller?

A.    Windows Server 2003
B.    Windows Server 2008
C.    Windows Server 2008 R2
D.    Windows Server 2012

Answer: A

QUESTION 333
You are considering adding a child domain to the dandenong.melbourne.victoria. australia.contoso.com domain tree. Which of the following represents the maximum length in characters, including periods, of an Active Directory domain name?

A.    64 characters
B.    128 characters
C.    256 characters
D.    512 characters

Answer: A

QUESTION 334
You are about to promote a server running the Windows Server 2012 R2 operating system to domain controller. The domain is currently running at the Windows Server 2008 domain functional level. Your account is a member of the Domain Admins group.
Which additional groups should your account be a member of to ensure that the environment is appropriately configured for this domain controller running Windows Server 2012 R2? (Choose two. Each answer forms part of a complete solution.)

A.    Schema Admins
B.    Enterprise Admins
C.    Account Operators
D.    Server Operators

Answer: AB

QUESTION 335
The root domain of the Adatum forest is Adatum.local. The contoso.com domain tree is part of the Adatum forest. Don has an account in the australia.contoso.com domain and is signing on to a computer that is a member of the computers.adatum.local domain.
No additional UPNs have been configured. Which UPN suffix will Don use to sign on to this computer?

A.    @adatum.com
B.    @adatum.local
C.    @computers.adatum.local
D.    @australia.contoso.com

Answer: B

QUESTION 336
You have configured a forest trust relationship between the Adatum forest and the Contoso forest. You want to ensure that users from the Contoso forest can authenticate only when needing to access resources in the Adatum forest using the username@secure.contoso.com UPN rather than any other UPN that is available for them.
Which of the following should you use to accomplish this goal?

A.    SID filtering
B.    Name suffix routing
C.    Shortcut trust
D.    External trust

Answer: B

QUESTION 337
There are 42 domains in the tailspintoys.com forest. Users in the Melbourne.victoria. australia.tailspintoys.com find the process of authenticating to resources in the Copenhagen. denmark.europe.tailspintoys.com domain to be much too slow.
Which of the following steps can you take to speed up authentication between these domains?

A.    Create a forest trust.
B.    Create an external trust.
C.    Create a shortcut trust.
D.    Configure name suffix routing.

Answer: C

QUESTION 338
Your organization is deploying a second Active Directory forest because a substantial number of users need to access a resource that requires significant changes to the Active Directory schema, which are not compatible with your current forest’s schema.
You want users in your forest to be able to access any resource in any domain in the new forest.
Which of the following should you do to accomplish this goal?

A.    Configure a forest trust.
B.    Configure an external trust.
C.    Create a shortcut trust.
D.    Configure name suffix routing.

Answer: A

QUESTION 339
You want to configure a security relationship by which users in the Melbourne domain of the Adatum.com forest are able to access resources in the Sydney domain of the Contoso forest. Users do not require access to resources in any other domains in either forest.
Which of the following should you configure to accomplish this goal?

A.    Configure a forest trust.
B.    Configure an external trust.
C.    Create a shortcut trust.
D.    Configure name suffix routing.

Answer: B

QUESTION 340
At present, the subnet 192.168.15.0/24 is associated with the Brisbane site.
You want to instead associate this subnet with the Melbourne site.
Which of the following steps can you take to resolve this problem?

A.    Use the Active Directory Sites And Services console to edit the properties of the 192.168.15.0/24 subnet.
B.    Use the Active Directory Sites And Services console to edit the properties of the Melbourne site.
C.    Use the Active Directory Sites And Services console to edit the properties of the Brisbane site.
D.    Use the Active Directory Domains And Trusts console to edit the properties of the 192.168.15.0/24 subnet.

Answer: A

QUESTION 341
You are configuring secondary links for the connections between the Melbourne and Sydney sites and between the Melbourne and Adelaide sites. The existing Melbourne to Sydney site link is called MEL-SYD-ALPHA and has a site link cost of 100. The existing Melbourne to Adelaide site link is called MEL-ADL-ALPHA and has a site link cost of 100.
You want the secondary site links to be used only when the existing site links are unavailable. The new site links are named MEL-SYD-BETA and MEL-ADL-BETA.
Which of the following steps should you take to accomplish this goal?

A.    Configure the site link cost for the MEL-SYD-BETA with a value of 110.
B.    Configure the site link cost for the MEL-ADL-BETA with a value of 110.
C.    Configure the site link cost for the MEL-ADL-BETA with a value of 90.
D.    Configure the site link cost for the MEL-SYD-BETA with a value of 90.

Answer: AB

QUESTION 342
You have moved several domain controllers out of your organization’s head office site to a new secondary datacenter that has its own site. Which of the following consoles should be used to update the site association of these domain controllers?

A.    Active Directory Administrative Center
B.    Active Directory Users and Computers
C.    Active Directory Sites And Services
D.    Active Directory Domains And Trusts

Answer: C

QUESTION 343
Which of the following services would you restart on a domain controller if you wanted to trigger a reregistration of the domain controller’s _ldap and _kerberos SRV records?

A.    DNS Server
B.    Server
C.    Workstation
D.    Netlogon

Answer: D

QUESTION 344
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2.
You modify the properties of a system driver and you restart Server1.
You discover that Server1 continuously restarts without starting Windows Server 2012 R2.
You need to start Windows Server 2012 R2 on Server1 in the least amount of time.
The solution must minimize the amount of data loss.
Which Advanced Boot Option should you select?

A.    Repair Your Computer
B.    Last Known Good Configuration (advanced)
C.    Disable Driver Signature Enforcement
D.    Disable automatic restart on system failure

Answer: B
Explanation:
Try using Last Known Good Configuration if you can’t start Windows, but it started correctly the last time you turned on the computer.

QUESTION 345
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.
The domain contains two member servers named Server1 and Server2.
All servers run Windows Server 2012 R2.
Server1 and Server2 are nodes in a Hyper-V cluster named Cluster1.
Cluster1 hosts 10 virtual machines.
All of the virtual machines run Windows Server 2012 R2 and are members of the domain.
You need to ensure that the first time a service named Service1 fails on a virtual machine, the virtual machine is moved to a different node.
You configure Service1 to be monitored from Failover Cluster Manager.
What should you configure on the virtual machine?

A.    From the Recovery settings of Service1, set the First failure recovery action to Take No Action.
B.    From the General settings, modify the Startup type.
C.    From the Recovery settings of Service1, set the First failure recovery action to Restart the Service.
D.    From the General settings, modify the Service status.

Answer: A
Explanation:
When a monitored service fails the Recovery features of the service will take action.
Example:

wpsF360.tmp_thumb

Service Recovery
In this case for the first failure the service will be restarted by the Service Control Manager inside the guest operating system, if the service fails for a second time the service will again be restarted via guest operating system. In case of a third failure the Service Control Manager will take no action and the Cluster service running on the Hyper-V host will takeover recovery actions.


For those who feel the overwhelming anxiety before their 70-412 exam,Braindump2go Latest updated 70-412 Exam Dumps will help you Pass 100% in a short time preparation! 70-412 Exam Dumps PDF & VCE Full Version Instant Download!

1[10]

http://www.braindump2go.com/70-412.html