This page was exported from Updated Real Microsoft MCSE Exam Questions & MCSE Dumps [ http://www.mcseguides.com ]
Export date: Sun Jan 20 14:48:59 2019 / +0000 GMT

Jan/2019 Download Free Braindump2go N10-007 VCE Dumps for N10-007 Exam Preparation[Q569-Q585]


January/2019 Braindump2go N10-007 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated Today! Following are some new N10-007 Real Exam Questions:

1.|2019 Latest N10-007 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 619Q&As Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/n10-007.html

2.|2019 Latest N10-007 Exam Questions & Answers Download:

https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1Um9XMy881xQGwunqPhEhCGg411Rwh3x9?usp=sharing

QUESTION 569
A company is allowing its employees to use their personal computers, tablets, and IoT devices while at work. However, there are rules and guidelines to which employees must adhere. Which of the following documents applies to these employees?

A. NDA
B. SOP
C. BYOD
D. SLA

Answer: C

QUESTION 570
Which of the following are characteristics of jumbo frames? (Choose two.)

A. Commonly used on SAN
B. MTU size greater than 1500
C. MTU size greater than 10000
D. Commonly used on IaaS
E. MTU size greater than 12000

Answer: AB

QUESTION 571
A network administrator gets a call regarding intermittent network outages across the country. Which of the following should be used to connect to the network so the administrator can troubleshoot this issue from home? (Choose two.)

A. FTP
B. SMTP
C. VPN
D. SSH
E. SNMP

Answer: CD

QUESTION 572
A network technician downloaded new firmware for the company firewall. Which of the following should the network technician verify to ensure the downloaded file is correct and complete?

A. File hash
B. File date
C. File type
D. File size

Answer: A

QUESTION 573
A technician is troubleshooting network connectivity issues with a remote host. Which of the following tools would BEST inform the technician of nodes between the client and the remote host? (Choose two.)

A. tracert
B. ping
C. tcpdump
D. pathping
E. netstat
F. nslookup
G. route

Answer: AD

QUESTION 574
Which of the following will listen on the line to ensure there is no traffic transmitting and implement a back- off timer if a collision occurs?

A. CSMA/CD
B. CSMA/CA
C. MPLS
D. OSPF

Answer: A

QUESTION 575
A network technician receives a call from a branch office about a problem with its wireless connectivity. The user states the office is hosting a large meeting that includes some online training with local businesses. The guest users have all brought devices to connect to the guest network at the branch office. All users are connected to a single WAP and are reporting that connections keep dropping and network spends are unusable. Which of the following is the MOST likely cause of this issue?

A. DHCP exhaustion
B. Channel overlapping
C. Interference
D. Overcapacity

Answer: D

QUESTION 576
Which of the following BEST describes an exploit?

A. A router with default credentials
B. An open mail relay server
C. An SNMPv1 private community
D. A privilege escalation script

Answer: D

QUESTION 577
A server in a LAN was configured to act as a gateway between all company computers and an external network. Which of the following networking devices offers the ability to increase both performance and security?

A. Load balancer
B. IDS
C. Proxy server
D. Wireless controller

Answer: C

QUESTION 578
A technician is setting up VoIP phones on a wireless network. Users report that calls are choppy and sometimes dropped. The technician has measured two characteristics using simple command-line tools that verify the problem. Which of the following characteristics did the technician measure? (Choose two.)

A. Reflection
B. Latency
C. Interference
D. Packet loss
E. Signal-to-noise ratio
F. Attenuation

Answer: BD

QUESTION 579
Which of the following ports should a network technician open on a firewall to back up the configuration and operating system files of a router to a remote server using the FASTEST method possible?

A. UDP port 22
B. TCP port 22
C. TCP port 25
D. UDP port 53
E. UDP port 69

Answer: E

QUESTION 580
A technician is replacing a failed SOHO router for a customer who has an existing switch, cable modem, and static IP address. The user has a web server that faces the Internet so users can visit and leave comments. Which of the following BEST describes the correct configuration for this customer's requirements?

A. The modem is placed in bridge mode, the router is placed behind the modem, and the web server is placed behind the router.
B. The router is placed in bridge mode, the modem is placed behind the router, and the web server is placed behind the modem.
C. The web server is placed in bridge mode, the router is placed behind the web server, and the modem is placed behind the router.
D. The switch is placed in bridge mode, the modem is placed behind the router, and the router is placed behind the modem.

Answer: A

QUESTION 581
A network technician is attempting to troubleshoot a connectivity issue. The issue is only reported during the evening hours, and only a single workstation loses connectivity. Which of the following is the MOST likely cause of the issue?

A. The router has a time-based ACL, applied for the network segment.
B. A light source is creating EMI interference, affecting the UTP cabling.
C. Nightly backups are consuming excessive bandwidth.
D. The user has violated the AUP, and Internet access has been restricted.

Answer: D

QUESTION 582
A network administrator is redesigning network security after an attack. During the attack, an attacker used open cubicle locations to attach devices to the network. The administrator wants to be able to monitor future attacks in a safe environment and determine the method of attack. Which of the following should the administrator do to BEST meet this requirement?

A. Create a VLAN for the unused ports and create a honeyspot on the VLAN.
B. Install a BPDU guard on switchports and enable STP.
C. Create a DMZ for public servers and secure a segment for the internal network.
D. Install antivirus software and set an ACL on the servers.

Answer: A

QUESTION 583
A company has just refreshed the hardware in its datacenter with new 10G Ethernet switches. A technician wishes to set up a new storage area network but must use existing infrastructure. Which of the following storage standards should the technician use?

A. iSCSI
B. Fibre Channel
C. NAS
D. InfiniBand

Answer: C

QUESTION 584
A network technician needs to install a new access switch. After installing the new switch, the technician begins to move connections from the old switch to the new switch. The old switch used a GBIC with SC connectors, and the new switch uses an SFP with LC connectors. After connecting the SC connector to the SC-to-LC adapter and plugging it into the switch, the link does not come up as expected. Which of the following should a network technician perform NEXT?

A. Replace SFP with a new one.
B. Fall back to the old switch.
C. Transpose the fiber pairs.
D. Replace multimode with single-mode cable.

Answer: C

QUESTION 585
A network technician is installing a new SOHO branch office that requires the use of a DOCSIS-compatible modem. The modem needs to be connected to the ISP's network at the demarc. Which of the following cable types should be used?

A. UTP
B. Multimode
C. Coaxial
D. Serial

Answer: C


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

1.|2019 Latest N10-007 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 619Q&As Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/n10-007.html

2.|2019 Latest N10-007 Study Guide Video:

YouTube Video: YouTube.com/watch?v=G34G0DB9hwU

Post date: 2019-01-07 09:17:19
Post date GMT: 2019-01-07 09:17:19
Post modified date: 2019-01-07 09:17:19
Post modified date GMT: 2019-01-07 09:17:19
Powered by [ Universal Post Manager ] plugin. HTML saving format developed by gVectors Team www.gVectors.com