[March-2019-New]100% Valid SY0-501 Exam VCE and PDF Dumps 570Q Provided by Braindump2go

2019/March Braindump2go SY0-501 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated Today! Following are some new SY0-501 Real Exam Questions:

1.|2019 Latest SY0-501 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Instant Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/sy0-501.html

2.|2019 Latest SY0-501 Exam Questions & Answers Instant Download:

https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1Mto9aYkbmrvlHB5IFqCx-MuIqEVJQ9Yu?usp=sharing

New Question
A technician needs to implement a system which will properly authenticate users by their username and password only when the users are logging in from a computer in the office building. Any attempt to authenticate from a location other than the office building should be rejected.
Which of the following MUST the technician implement?

A. Dual factor authentication
B. Transitive authentication
C. Single factor authentication
D. Biometric authentication

Answer: B

New Question
After correctly configuring a new wireless enabled thermostat to control the temperature of the company’s meeting room, Joe, a network administrator determines that the thermostat is not connecting to the internet-based control system. Joe verifies that the thermostat received the expected network parameters and it is associated with the AP. Additionally, the other wireless mobile devices connected to the same wireless network are functioning properly. The network administrator verified that the thermostat works when tested at his residence.
Which of the following is the MOST likely reason the thermostat is not connecting to the internet?

A. The company implements a captive portal
B. The thermostat is using the incorrect encryption algorithm
C. the WPA2 shared likely is incorrect
D. The company’s DHCP server scope is full

Answer: A
Explanation:
The thermo can’t log into the captive portal.

New Question
A Chief Security Officer (CSO) has been unsuccessful in attempts to access the website for a potential partner (www.example.net). Which of the following rules is preventing the CSO from accessing the site?
Blocked sites: *.nonews.com, *.rumorhasit.net, *.mars?

A. Rule 1: deny from inside to outside source any destination any service smtp
B. Rule 2: deny from inside to outside source any destination any service ping
C. Rule 3: deny from inside to outside source any destination {blocked sites} service http-https
D. Rule 4: deny from any to any source any destination any service any

Answer: C

New Question
Malware that changes its binary pattern on specific dates at specific times to avoid detection is known as a (n):

A. armored virus
B. logic bomb
C. polymorphic virus
D. Trojan

Answer: C

New Question
A company is planning to encrypt the files in several sensitive directories of a file server with a symmetric key. Which of the following could be used?

A. RSA
B. TwoFish
C. Diffie-Helman
D. NTLMv2
E. RIPEMD

Answer: B

New Question
Which of the following is a document that contains detailed information about actions that include how something will be done, when the actions will be performed, and penalties for failure?

A. MOU
B. ISA
C. BPA
D. SLA

Answer: D

New Question
Which of the following are MOST susceptible to birthday attacks?

A. Hashed passwords
B. Digital certificates
C. Encryption passwords
D. One time passwords

Answer: A

New Question
Joe a computer forensic technician responds to an active compromise of a database server. Joe first collects information in memory, then collects network traffic and finally conducts an image of the hard drive. Which of the following procedures did Joe follow?

A. Order of volatility
B. Chain of custody
C. Recovery procedure
D. Incident isolation

Answer: A

New Question
A system administrator wants to implement an internal communication system that will allow employees to send encrypted messages to each other. The system must also support non- repudiation. Which of the following implements all these requirements?

A. Bcrypt
B. Blowfish
C. PGP
D. SHA

Answer: C

New Question
Given the log output:
Max 15 00:15:23.431 CRT: #SEC_LOGIN-5-LOGIN_SUCCESS:
Login Success [user: msmith] [Source: 10.0.12.45]
[localport: 23] at 00:15:23:431 CET Sun Mar 15 2015
Which of the following should the network administrator do to protect data security?

A. Configure port security for logons
B. Disable telnet and enable SSH
C. Configure an AAA server
D. Disable password and enable RSA authentication

Answer: B

New Question
The firewall administrator is adding a new certificate for the company’s remote access solution. The solution requires that the uploaded file contain the entire certificate chain for the certificate to load properly. The administrator loads the company certificate and the root CA certificate into the file. The file upload is rejected. Which of the following is required to complete the certificate chain?

A. Certificate revocation list
B. Intermediate authority
C. Recovery agent
D. Root of trust

Answer: B


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

1.|2019 Latest SY0-501 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Instant Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/sy0-501.html

2.|2019 Latest SY0-501 Study Guide Video Instant Download:

https://youtu.be/f3ZMNrHtxXc