[New 156-215.80 Dumps]156-215.80 Exam Dumps-VCE and PDF(Full Version)417Q Download in Braindump2go[339-349]

2018 July New Check Point 156-215.80 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 156-215.80 Real Exam Questions:

1.|2018 Latest 156-215.80 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 417Q&As Download:
https://www.braindump2go.com/156-215-80.html

2.|2018 Latest 156-215.80 Exam Questions & Answers Download:
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1vOxBMZxb5SRdKMTgVZmVFlXgMj8jTCfA?usp=sharing

QUESTION 339
You want to store the GAiA configuration in a file for later reference. What command should you use?

A. write mem <filename>
B. show config -f <filename>
C. save config -o <filename>
D. save configuration <filename>

Answer: D

QUESTION 340
Traffic from source 192.168.1.1 is going to www.google.com. The Application Control Blade on the gateway is inspecting the traffic. Assuming acceleration is enable which path is handling the traffic?

A. Slow Path
B. Medium Path
C. Fast Path
D. Accelerated Path

Answer: A

QUESTION 341
From SecureXL perspective, what are the tree paths of traffic flow:

A. Initial Path; Medium Path; Accelerated Path
B. Layer Path; Blade Path; Rule Path
C. Firewall Path; Accept Path; Drop Path
D. Firewall Path; Accelerated Path; Medium Path

Answer: D

QUESTION 342
You are asked to check the status of several user-mode processes on the management server and gateway. Which of the following processes can only be seen on a Management Server?

A. fwd
B. fwm
C. cpd
D. cpwd

Answer: B

QUESTION 343
R80.10 management server can manage gateways with which versions installed?

A. Versions R77 and higher
B. Versions R76 and higher
C. Versions R75.20 and higher
D. Version R75 and higher

Answer: B

QUESTION 344
You want to verify if there are unsaved changes in GAiA that will be lost with a reboot. What command can be used?

A. show unsaved
B. show save-state
C. show configuration diff
D. show config-state

Answer: D

QUESTION 345
In what way is Secure Network Distributor (SND) a relevant feature of the Security Gateway?

A. SND is a feature to accelerate multiple SSL VPN connections
B. SND is an alternative to IPSec Main Mode, using only 3 packets
C. SND is used to distribute packets among Firewall instances
D. SND is a feature of fw monitor to capture accelerated packets

Answer: C

QUESTION 346
Sticky Decision Function (SDF) is required to prevent which of the following? Assume you set up an Active-Active cluster.

A. Symmetric routing
B. Failovers
C. Asymmetric routing
D. Anti-Spoofing

Answer: B

QUESTION 347
What are the steps to configure the HTTPS Inspection Policy?

A. Go to Manage&Settings > Blades > HTTPS Inspection > Configure in SmartDashboard
B. Go to Application&url filtering blade > Advanced > Https Inspection > Policy
C. Go to Manage&Settings > Blades > HTTPS Inspection > Policy
D. Go to Application&url filtering blade > Https Inspection > Policy

Answer: C

QUESTION 348
What is the difference between SSL VPN and IPSec VPN?

A. IPSec VPN does not require installation of a resident VPN client
B. SSL VPN requires installation of a resident VPN client
C. SSL VPN and IPSec VPN are the same
D. IPSec VPN requires installation of a resident VPN client and SSL VPN requires only an installed Browser

Answer: D

QUESTION 349
Which statement is NOT TRUE about Delta synchronization?

A. Using UDP Multicast or Broadcast on port 8161
B. Using UDP Multicast or Broadcast on port 8116
C. Quicker than Full sync
D. Transfers changes in the Kernel tables between cluster members

Answer: A


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

1.|2018 Latest 156-215.80 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 417Q&As Download:
https://www.braindump2go.com/156-215-80.html

2.|2018 Latest 156-215.80 Exam Questions & Answers Download:
https://youtu.be/oMavapQ5rWk