[New 156-215.80 Dumps]156-215.80 Free Dumps Can Be Downloaded in Braindump2go[383-393]

2018 July New Check Point 156-215.80 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 156-215.80 Real Exam Questions:

1.|2018 Latest 156-215.80 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 417Q&As Download:
https://www.braindump2go.com/156-215-80.html

2.|2018 Latest 156-215.80 Exam Questions & Answers Download:
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1vOxBMZxb5SRdKMTgVZmVFlXgMj8jTCfA?usp=sharing

QUESTION 383
What needs to be configured if the NAT property `Translate destination on client side’ is not enabled in Global properties?

A. A host route to route to the destination IP
B. Use the file local.arp to add the ARP entries for NAT to work
C. Nothing, the Gateway takes care of all details necessary
D. Enabling `Allow bi-directional NAT’ for NAT to work correctly

Answer: C

QUESTION 384
In the Check Point Security Management Architecture, which component(s) can store logs?

A. SmartConsole
B. Security Management Server and Security Gateway
C. Security Management Server
D. SmartConsole and Security Management Server

Answer: B

QUESTION 385
Fill in the blank: In order to install a license, it must first be added to the ____________.

A. User Center
B. Package repository
C. Download Center Web site
D. License and Contract repository

Answer: B

QUESTION 386
When logging in for the first time to a Security management Server through SmartConsole, a fingerprint is saved to the:

A. Security Management Server’s /home/.fgpt file and is available for future SmartConsole authentications.
B. Windows registry is available for future Security Management Server authentications.
C. there is no memory used for saving a fingerprint anyway.
D. SmartConsole cache is available for future Security Management Server authentications.

Answer: D

QUESTION 387
Fill in the blank: By default, the SIC certificates issued by R80 Management Server are based on the ____________ algorithm.

A. SHA-256
B. SHA-200
C. MD5
D. SHA-128

Answer: A

QUESTION 388
Which message indicates IKE Phase 2 has completed successfully?

A. Quick Mode Complete
B. Aggressive Mode Complete
C. Main Mode Complete
D. IKE Mode Complete

Answer: A

QUESTION 389
Administrator Dave logs into R80 Management Server to review and makes some rule changes. He notices that there is a padlock sign next to the DNS rule in the Rule Base.

What is the possible explanation for this?

A. DNS Rule is using one of the new feature of R80 where an administrator can mark a rule with the padlock icon to let other administrators know it is important.
B. Another administrator is logged into the Management and currently editing the DNS Rule.
C. DNS Rule is a placeholder rule for a rule that existed in the past but was deleted.
D. This is normal behavior in R80 when there are duplicate rules in the Rule Base.

Answer: B

QUESTION 390
Fill in the blank: When tunnel test packets no longer invoke a response, SmartView Monitor displays _____________ for the given VPN tunnel.

A. Down
B. No Response
C. Inactive
D. Failed

Answer: A

QUESTION 391
Which of the following is the most secure means of authentication?

A. Password
B. Certificate
C. Token
D. Pre-shared secret

Answer: B

QUESTION 392
What is the BEST command to view configuration details of all interfaces in Gaia CLISH?

A. ifconfig -a
B. show interfaces
C. show interfaces detail
D. show configuration interface

Answer: D

QUESTION 393
Fill in the blank: Authentication rules are defined for ____________.

A. User groups
B. Users using UserCheck
C. Individual users
D. All users in the database

Answer: A


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

1.|2018 Latest 156-215.80 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 417Q&As Download:
https://www.braindump2go.com/156-215-80.html

2.|2018 Latest 156-215.80 Exam Questions & Answers Download:
https://youtu.be/oMavapQ5rWk