[New 156-215.80 Dumps]Braindump2go 156-215.80 VCE Free 417Q Files Guarantee 100% Pass 156-215.80 Exam[372-382]

2018 July New Check Point 156-215.80 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 156-215.80 Real Exam Questions:

1.|2018 Latest 156-215.80 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 417Q&As Download:
https://www.braindump2go.com/156-215-80.html

2.|2018 Latest 156-215.80 Exam Questions & Answers Download:
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1vOxBMZxb5SRdKMTgVZmVFlXgMj8jTCfA?usp=sharing

QUESTION 372
What is the SOLR database for?

A. Used for full text search and enables powerful matching capabilities
B. Writes data to the database and full text search
C. Serves GUI responsible to transfer request to the DLE server
D. Enables powerful matching capabilities and writes data to the database

Answer: A

QUESTION 373
Which of the following commands is used to monitor cluster members?

A. cphaprob state
B. cphaprob status
C. cphaprob
D. cluster state

Answer: A

QUESTION 374
Fill in the blank: Service blades must be attached to a ______________.

A. Security Gateway
B. Management container
C. Management server
D. Security Gateway container

Answer: A

QUESTION 375
Fill in the blank: An LDAP server holds one or more ______________.

A. Server Units
B. Administrator Units
C. Account Units
D. Account Server

Answer: C

QUESTION 376
Fill in the blank: In Security Gateways R75 and above, SIC uses ______________ for encryption.

A. AES-128
B. AES-256
C. DES
D. 3DES

Answer: A

QUESTION 377
What protocol is specifically used for clustered environments?

A. Clustered Protocol
B. Synchronized Cluster Protocol
C. Control Cluster Protocol
D. Cluster Control Protocol

Answer: D

QUESTION 378
Which of the following is NOT a tracking option? (Select three)

A. Partial log
B. Log
C. Network log
D. Full log

Answer: ACD

QUESTION 379
Which command shows the installed licenses?

A. cplic print
B. print cplic
C. fwlic print
D. show licenses

Answer: A

QUESTION 380
Of all the Check Point components in your network, which one changes most often and should be backed up most frequently?

A. SmartManager
B. SmartConsole
C. Security Gateway
D. Security Management Server

Answer: C

QUESTION 381
Which option would allow you to make a backup copy of the OS and Check Point configuration, without stopping Check Point processes?

A. All options stop Check Point processes
B. backup
C. migrate export
D. snapshot

Answer: D

QUESTION 382
What is the Transport layer of the TCP/IP model responsible for?

A. It transports packets as datagrams along different routes to reach their destination.
B. It manages the flow of data between two hosts to ensure that the packets are correctly assembled and delivered to the target application.
C. It defines the protocols that are used to exchange data between networks and how host programs interact with the Application layer.
D. It deals with all aspects of the physical components of network connectivity and connects with different network types.

Answer: B


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

1.|2018 Latest 156-215.80 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 417Q&As Download:
https://www.braindump2go.com/156-215-80.html

2.|2018 Latest 156-215.80 Exam Questions & Answers Download:
https://youtu.be/oMavapQ5rWk