[New Exams!]100% Exam Pass-DP-201 PDF and VCE Dumps Free from Braindump2go

2019/July Braindump2go DP-201 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated Today! Following are some new DP-201 Real Exam Questions:

1.|2019 Latest Braindump2go DP-201 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Instant Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/dp-201.html

2.|2019 Latest Braindump2go DP-201 Exam Questions & Answers Instant Download:

https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1umFAfoENMrqFV_co0v9XQ_IvY1RaVBOm?usp=sharing

New Question
A company has an application that uses Azure SQL Database as the data store.
The application experiences a large increase in activity during the last month of each year.
You need to manually scale the Azure SQL Database instance to account for the increase in data write operations. Which scaling method should you recommend?
A. Scale up by using elastic pools to distribute resources.
B. Scale out by sharding the data across databases.
C. Scale up by increasing the database throughput units.

Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
As of now, the cost of running an Azure SQL database instance is based on the number of Database Throughput Units (DTUs) allocated for the database. When determining the number of units to allocate for the solution, a major contributing factor is to identify what processing power is needed to handle the volume of expected requests.
Running the statement to upgrade/downgrade your database takes a matter of seconds. Incorrect Answers:
A: Elastic pools is used if there are two or more databases. References:
https://www.skylinetechnologies.com/Blog/Skyline-Blog/August_2017/dynamically-scale-azure-sql-database

New Question
You are designing an Azure Data Factory pipeline for processing data. The pipeline will process data that is stored in general-purpose standard Azure storage. You need to ensure that the compute environment is created on-demand and removed when the process is completed.
Which type of activity should you recommend?

A. Databricks Python activity
B. Data Lake Analytics U-SQL activity
C. HDInsight Pig activity
D. Databricks Jar activity

Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
The HDInsight Pig activity in a Data Factory pipeline executes Pig queries on your own or on-demand HDInsight cluster. References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/data-factory/transform-data-using-hadoop-pig

New Question
A company installs IoT devices to monitor its fleet of delivery vehicles. Data from devices is collected from Azure Event Hub. The data must be transmitted to Power BI for real-time data visualizations.
You need to recommend a solution.
What should you recommend?
A. Azure HDInsight with Spark Streaming
B. Apache Spark in Azure Databricks
C. Azure Stream Analytics
D. Azure HDInsight with Storm

Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Step 1: Get your IoT hub ready for data access by adding a consumer group.
Step 2: Create, configure, and run a Stream Analytics job for data transfer from your IoT hub to your Power BI account. Step 3: Create and publish a Power BI report to visualize the data.
References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/iot-hub/iot-hub-live-data-visualization-in-power-bi

New Question
You have a Windows-based solution that analyzes scientific data. You are designing a cloud-based solution that performs real-time analysis of the data. You need to design the logical flow for the solution.
Which two actions should you recommend? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. Send data from the application to an Azure Stream Analytics job.
B. Use an Azure Stream Analytics job on an edge device. Ingress data from an Azure Data Factory instance and build queries that output to Power BI.
C. Use an Azure Stream Analytics job in the cloud. Ingress data from the Azure Event Hub instance and build queries that output to Power BI.
D. Use an Azure Stream Analytics job in the cloud. Ingress data from an Azure Event Hub instance and build queries that output to Azure Data Lake Storage.
E. Send data from the application to Azure Data Lake Storage.
F. Send data from the application to an Azure Event Hub instance.

Correct Answer: CF
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Stream Analytics has first-class integration with Azure data streams as inputs from three kinds of resources: Azure Event Hubs
Azure IoT Hub Azure Blob storage References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/stream-analytics/stream-analytics-define-inputs

New Question
You are designing a real-time stream solution based on Azure Functions. The solution will process data uploaded to Azure Blob Storage. The solution requirements are as follows:
– New blobs must be processed with a little delay as possible.
– Scaling must occur automatically.
– Costs must be minimized.
What should you recommend?

A. Deploy the Azure Function in an App Service plan and use a Blob trigger.
B. Deploy the Azure Function in a Consumption plan and use an Event Grid trigger.
C. Deploy the Azure Function in a Consumption plan and use a Blob trigger.
D. Deploy the Azure Function in an App Service plan and use an Event Grid trigger.

Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Create a function, with the help of a blob trigger template, which is triggered when files are uploaded to or updated in Azure Blob storage.
You use a consumption plan, which is a hosting plan that defines how resources are allocated to your function app. In the default Consumption Plan, resources are added dynamically as required by your functions. In this serverless hosting, you only pay for the time your functions run. When you run in an App Service plan, you must manage the scaling of your function app.
References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/azure-functions/functions-create-storage-blob-triggered-function

New Question
You plan to migrate data to Azure SQL Database.
The database must remain synchronized with updates to Microsoft Azure and SQL Server. You need to set up the database as a subscriber.
What should you recommend?

A. Azure Data Factory
B. SQL Server Data Tools
C. Data Migration Assistant
D. SQL Server Agent for SQL Server 2017 or later
E. SQL Server Management Studio 17.9.1 or later

Correct Answer: E
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
To set up the database as a subscriber we need to configure database replication. You can use SQL Server Management Studio to configure replication. Use the latest versions of SQL Server Management Studio in order to be able to use all the features of Azure SQL Database.
References:
https://www.sqlshack.com/sql-server-database-migration-to-azure-sql-database-using-sql-server-transactional-replication/

New Question
You design data engineering solutions for a company.
A project requires analytics and visualization of large set of data. The project has the following requirements:

– Notebook scheduling
– Cluster automation
– Power BI Visualization
You need to recommend the appropriate Azure service. Which Azure service should you recommend?
A. Azure Batch
B. Azure Stream Analytics
C. Azure ML Studio
D. Azure Databricks
E. Azure HDInsight

Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
A databrick job is a way of running a notebook or JAR either immediately or on a scheduled basis.
Azure Databricks has two types of clusters: interactive and job. Interactive clusters are used to analyze data collaboratively with interactive notebooks. Job clusters are used to run fast and robust automated workloads using the UI or API.
You can visualize Data with Azure Databricks and Power BI Desktop. References:
https://docs.azuredatabricks.net/user-guide/clusters/index.html https://docs.azuredatabricks.net/user-guide/jobs.html

New Question
A company stores sensitive information about customers and employees in Azure SQL Database. You need to ensure that the sensitive data remains encrypted in transit and at rest.
What should you recommend?

A. Transparent Data Encryption
B. Always Encrypted with secure enclaves
C. Azure Disk Encryption
D. SQL Server AlwaysOn

Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Incorrect Answers:
A: Transparent Data Encryption (TDE) encrypts SQL Server, Azure SQL Database, and Azure SQL Data Warehouse data files, known as encrypting data at rest. TDE does not provide encryption across communication channels.
References:
https://cloudblogs.microsoft.com/sqlserver/2018/12/17/confidential-computing-using-always-encrypted-with-secure-enclaves-in-sql-server-2019-preview/

New Question
You plan to use Azure SQL Database to support a line of business app.
You need to identify sensitive data that is stored in the database and monitor access to the data. Which three actions should you recommend? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. Enable Data Discovery and Classification.
B. Implement Transparent Data Encryption (TDE).
C. Enable Auditing.
D. Run Vulnerability Assessment.
E. Use Advanced Threat Protection.

Correct Answer: CDE
Explanation Explanation/Reference:

New Question
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
A company is developing a solution to manage inventory data for a group of automotive repair shops. The solution will use Azure SQL Data Warehouse as the data store.
Shops will upload data every 10 days.
Data corruption checks must run each time data is uploaded. If corruption is detected, the corrupted data must be removed.
You need to ensure that upload processes and data corruption checks do not impact reporting and analytics processes that use the data warehouse.
Proposed solution: Insert data from shops and perform the data corruption check in a transaction. Rollback transfer if corruption is detected. Does the solution meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No

Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Instead, create a user-defined restore point before data is uploaded. Delete the restore point after data corruption checks complete. References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/sql-data-warehouse/backup-and-restore

New Question
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
A company is developing a solution to manage inventory data for a group of automotive repair shops. The solution will use Azure SQL Data Warehouse as the data store.
Shops will upload data every 10 days.
Data corruption checks must run each time data is uploaded. If corruption is detected, the corrupted data must be removed.
You need to ensure that upload processes and data corruption checks do not impact reporting and analytics processes that use the data warehouse. Proposed solution: Create a user-defined restore point before data is uploaded. Delete the restore point after data corruption checks complete.
Does the solution meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
User-Defined Restore Points
This feature enables you to manually trigger snapshots to create restore points of your data warehouse before and after large modifications. This capability ensures that restore points are logically consistent, which provides additional data protection in case of any workload interruptions or user errors for quick recovery time.
Note: A data warehouse restore is a new data warehouse that is created from a restore point of an existing or deleted data warehouse. Restoring your data warehouse is an essential part of any business continuity and disaster recovery strategy because it re-creates your data after accidental corruption or deletion. References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/sql-data-warehouse/backup-and-restore


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

1.|2019 Latest Braindump2go DP-201 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Instant Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/dp-201.html

2.|2019 Latest Braindump2go DP-201 Study Guide Video Instant Download:

https://youtu.be/8h9yuqa-Vb8